POSTCARDS RAILWAYS

click  to enlarge  

Item #

Description

Price in EURO

R01 Streamliner "Super Chief", Santa Fe Railway 8.00
R02 Streamliner "Super Chief", Santa Fe Railway 8.00
R03 Streamliner "Super Chief", Santa Fe Railway 8.00
R04 Streamliner "Super Chief", Santa Fe Railway 8.00
R05 Streamliner "Super Chief", Santa Fe Railway 8.00
R10 Streamliner "Henry M Flagler", Florida East Coast Railway 8.00
R11 Streamliner " Henry M. Flagler", Florida East Coast Railway, 1940 12.00
R12 Streamliner "Henry M. Flagler", Florida East Coast Railway, 1956 12.00
R13 Streamliner "Henry M Flagler", Florida East Coast Railway 8.00
R14 Streamliner "The Champion", Florida East Coast Railway 8.00
R15 Streamliner "The Champion", Florida East Coast Railway, 1945 12.00
R16 Streamliner "The Champion", Florida East Coast Railway, 1943 12.00
R17 Florida East Coast Streamliner arriving at Daytona Beach 10.00
R20 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad 8.00
R21 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad 8.00
R22 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad, fieldpost 1944 10.00
R23 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad, 1948 12.00
R24 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad, 1945 10.00
R25 Streamliner "Florida Special",  Atlantic Coast Line Railroad 10.00
R26 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad, 1950 12.00
R30 The New "400" Streamliner, Chicago & North Western Railway, 1941 12.00
R31 The New "400" Streamliner, Chicago & North Western Railway, 1952 12.00
R32 The New "400" Streamliner, Chicago & North Western Railway 8.00
R40 "The Rocket", Rock Island Railroad 8.00
R41 "The Rocket", Rock Island Railroad 8.00
R42 "The Rocket", Rock Island Railroad 8.00
R50 Streamliner "The Tennessean", Southern Railway 8.00
R51 Streamliner "The Southerner", Southern Railway 12.00
R52 Streamliner "The Tennessean", Southern Railway 8.00
R60 Illinois Central Railroad streamliner 12.00
R65 Streamliner Northern Pacific Railroad, 1944 8.00
R70 Streamliner "North Coast Limited", Northern Pacific Railway 8.00
R75 "The Rebel", Gulf, Mobile and Ohio Railroad, 1952 12.00
R76 Gulf, Mobile and Ohio Railroad streamliner, 1950 12.00
R80 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad 8.00
R81 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad 8.00
R82 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1941 10.00
R83 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1943 10.00
R84 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1952 10.00
R85 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1958 10.00
R86 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1940 10.00
R87 "Silver Meteor", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1944 8.00
R90 Streamliner "The Columbian", Baltimore & Ohio Railroad, 1955 15.00
R91 Streamliner "The Royal Blue", Baltimore & Ohio Railroad 15.00
R92 Streamliner "Capitol Limited", Baltimore & Ohio Railroad 15.00
R100 Streamliner "City of Los Angeles", Union Pacific Railroad 8.00
R101 Streamliner "City of Los Angeles", Union Pacific Railroad 8.00
R102 Streamliner "City of Los Angeles", Union Pacific Railroad, 1945 12.00
R103 Streamliner "City of San Francisco", Union Pacific Railroad 8.00
R104 Streamliner "City of Denver", Union Pacific Railroad 8.00
R105 Streamliner "City of San Francisco", Union Pacific Railroad, 1938 8.00
R110 Streamliner "The Pere Marquette", Pere Marquette Railway 10.00
R120 Streamliner "Empire Builder", Great Northern Railway, 1969 12.00
R121 Streamliner "Empire Builder", Great Northern Railway 8.00
R122 Streamliner "Empire Builder", Great Northern Railway 8.00
R130 "The Thoroughbred", Monon Railroad, 1950 15.00
R131 "The Hoosier", Monon Railroad 15.00
R132 "The Hoosier", Monon Railroad 15.00
R140 "The Humming Bird", Louisville and Nashville Railroad 12.00
R141 "The Humming Bird", Louisville and Nashville Railroad, 1953 15.00
R142 "The Humming Bird", Louisville and Nashville Railroad 10.00
R143 "The Humming Bird", Louisville and Nashville Railroad 8.00
R150 Canadian Pacific Diesel-Electric Passenger Locomotive 8.00
R155 Burlington Route 100th Anniversary 1849-1949, 1949 8.00
R160 "20th Century Limited", The Pittsburg & Lake Erie Railroad Co. 6.00
R170 Northern Pacific Railways 6.00
R175 "Daylight", Southern Pacific, 1951 6.00
R180 Santa Fe Steam Train, San Gabriel Valley, Southern California 6.00
R181 Santa Fe Steam Train,  Cajon Pass, Southern California 8.00
R200 British Railways, a Cornish express crossing the famous Royal Albert Bridge. 6.00
R201 ....the only point where tree trunk line trains may crossing each other......Richmond, Va. 8.00
R202 "Is Two Over One Railroad Fare?" 16th and Dock, Richmond, VA, U.S. Navy 1944 8.00
R203 Katy`s "Texas Special" 3.00
R204 "King" Capitals United Express 3.00
R205 20th Century Limited, Lake Shore and Michigan Southern Railway, 1906 8.00
R206 Edinburgh Express, 1924 6.00
R207 Pennsylvania Railroad`s No. 7002, 1949 8.00
R208 Broad Way Limited, Pennsyvania Railroad, 1928 8.00
R209 Big Boy, Union Pacific Railroad 2.00
R210 Dardanelle & Russelville #9, Western Coal & Coke Co. #1 2.00
R211 Zephyr, Burlington Route, America's first diesel-powered streamlined passenger train. 2.00
R212 Cuyahoga Valley Line`s Number 40/70 2.00
R213 Boston & Maine`s F-7 #4266 2.00
R214 Atlantic Coast Line`s Multiple Diesel Electric Units, E-7 #533 4.00
R215 Ore Extra, Great Northern Railways 4.00
R216 City of Portland, Union Pacific Railroad 4.00
R220 Gotthardbahn 6.00
R221 Gotthard-Express 8.00
R222 Brunnen-Morschach Bahn, 1927 18.00
R223 Brunnen-Morschach Bahn, 1908 25.00
R224 BLS Bern-Lötschberg-Simplon-Bahn 6.00
R225 BLS Bern-Lötschberg-Simplon-Bahn 6.00
R226 BLS Bern-Lötschberg-Simplon-Bahn 6.00
R227 Jungfraubahn 6.00
R228 Bahnhof Gstaad 6.00
R229 Martigny Chatelard Bahn 6.00
R230 Gare de Caux Jaman, Rochers de Naye 6.00
R235 Rochers-de-Naye-Bahn 6.00
R236 Gornergratbahn with Matterhorn 6.00
R237 Wengernalpbahn, 1920 6.00
R240 Brünig Bahn, 1913 6.00
R245 Schöllenenbahn 6.00
R246 Jungfraubahn, 1922 6.00
R247 Pilatusbahn 6.00
R248 Seelisbergbahn 6.00
R249 Lungern 6.00
R250 Bern Lötschberg Simplon Bahn 6.00
R254 Rigi Bahn, 1898 10.00
R255 Rigi Bahn, 1903 8.00
R258 Schynige Platte Bahn 3.00
R259 Berninabahn 3.00
R260 Mürrenbahn mit Eiger, Mönch & Jungfrau 3.00
R265 B 3/4, SBB-CFF 2.00
R266 Ce & 6/8 III, Lok 14253, SBB-CFF, photo 12 x 9 cm 2.00
R267 Ce & 6/8 II, SBB-CFF 2.00
R270 Ae 3/6 II, SBB-CFF 2.00
R271 Be 4/6, SBB-CFF 2.00
R280 RAe 2/4 roter Pfeil 2.00
R281 RAe 2/4 roter Pfeil 2.00
R284 Ae 6/6, SBB-CFF 2.00
R285 Ae 6/6, SBB CFF 1.00
R286 Re 6/6, SBB-CFF 2.00
R287 Re 6/6, SBB-CFF, photo 12 x 9 cm 2.00
R290 Re 4/4, SBB-CFF 1.00
R291 Re 4/4, SBB-CFF 1.00
R300 TEE-Zug RAe 1.00
R301 TEE-Zug RAe 1.00
R306 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R307 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R308 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R310 Re 4/4 IV, SBB-CFF 1.00
R311 Re 4/4, SZU 2.00
R315 Jungfraubahn 3.00
R316 Ce 2/2, Centovallibahn 1.00
R317 Brig-Visp-Zermatt Bahn mit Matterhorn 1.00
R318 Brienzer Rothorn 1.00
R319 Kehrsiten Bürgenstock 1.00
R320 Rhätische Bahn 2.00
R321 Rhätische Bahn 2.00
R322 Gem 4/4, Bernina Bahn 2.00
R323 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn 1.00
R324 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn 1.00
R325 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn 2.00
R326 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn, 1977 1.00
R327 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn 1.00
R328 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn, 1983 1.00
R329 Gornergrathbahn 2.00
R330 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R332 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R333 Re 436 114, SBB-CFF 1.00
R335 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R336 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R400 Hong Kong Peak Tramway 1.00
R510 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1.00
R511 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1.00
R512 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1.00
R513 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1982 1.00
R514 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1.00

 

       

       

        

     

 

 

Copyright © 2002-2022 by Reto Raeth