POSTCARDS RAILWAYS

click  to enlarge  

Item #

  Description

Price in EURO

R01 Streamliner Northern Pacific Railroad, 1944 15.00
R02 Streamliner "North Coast Limited", Northern Pacific Railway 12.00
R03 Streamliner " Henry M. Flagler", Florida East Coast Railway, 1940 10.00
R04 Streamliner "Henry M. Flagler", Florida East Coast Railway, 1956 10.00
R05 Streamliner "The Champion", Florida East Coast Railway 10.00
R06 Streamliner "The Champion", Florida East Coast Railway, 1945 10.00
R07 Streamliner "The Champion", Florida East Coast Railway, 1943 10.00
R08 Florida East Coast Streamliner arriving at Daytona Beach 12.00
R09 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad 10.00
R10 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad 10.00
R11 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad, 1948 12.00
R12 Streamliner "Florida Special",  Atlantic Coast Line Railroad 12.00
R13 Streamliner "The Champion", Atlantic Coast Line Railroad, 1950 12.00
R14 The New "400" Streamliner, Chicago & North Western Railway, 1941 12.00
R15 "The Rocket", Rock Island Railroad 10.00
R16 "The Rocket", Rock Island Railroad 10.00
R17 Streamliner "The Tennessean", Southern Railway 8.00
R18 Streamliner "The Southerner", Southern Railway 10.00
R19 Streamliner "The Tennessean", Southern Railway 8.00
R20 Illinois Central Railroad streamliner 12.00
R21 Streamliner "Super Chief", Santa Fe Railway 8.00
R22 Streamliner "Super Chief", Santa Fe Railway 8.00
R23 Streamliner "Super Chief", Santa Fe Railway 8.00
R24 Streamliner "City of Los Angeles", Union Pacific Railroad 8.00
R25 Streamliner "City of Los Angeles", Union Pacific Railroad, 1945 8.00
R26 Streamliner "City of San Francisco", Chicago & North Western Railway, Union Pacific Railroad and Southern Pacific Railroad 8.00
R27 "The Rebel", Gulf, Mobile and Ohio Railroad, 1952 15.00
R28 Gulf, Mobile and Ohio Railroad streamliner, 1950 12.00
R29 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad 8.00
R30 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad 8.00
R31 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1941 8.00
R32 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1952 8.00
R33 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1958 8.00
R34 Streamliner "The Orange Blossom Special", Seaboard Air Line Railroad, 1940 8.00
R35 Streamliner "The Columbian", Baltimore & Ohio Railroad, 1955 15.00
R36 Streamliner "The Royal Blue", Baltimore & Ohio Railroad 15.00
R37 Streamliner "Capitol Limited", Baltimore & Ohio Railroad 15.00
R38 Streamliner "City of Denver", Union Pacific Railroad 8.00
R39 Streamliner "City of San Francisco", Chicago & North Western, Union Pacific and Southern Pacific, 1938 8.00
R40 Streamliner "The Pere Marquette", Pere Marquette Railway 12.00
R41 Streamliner "Empire Builder", Great Northern Railway, 1969 8.00
R42 Streamliner "Empire Builder", Great Northern Railway 8.00
R43 "The Thoroughbred", Monon Railroad, 1950 15.00
R44 "The Hoosier", Monon Railroad 15.00
R45 "The Hoosier", Monon Railroad 15.00
R46 "The Humming Bird", Louisville and Nashville Railroad 12.00
R47 "The Humming Bird", Louisville and Nashville Railroad, 1953 12.00
R48 "The Humming Bird", Louisville and Nashville Railroad 8.00
R49 Canadian Pacific Diesel-Electric Passenger Locomotive 8.00
R50 Northern Pacific Railways 10.00
R51 "Daylight", Southern Pacific, 1951 10.00
R52 Santa Fe Steam Train, San Gabriel Valley, Southern California 6.00
R53 Santa Fe Steam Train,  Cajon Pass, Southern California 8.00
R54 British Railways, a Cornish express crossing the famous Royal Albert Bridge. 6.00
R55 ....the only point where tree trunk line trains may crossing each other......Richmond, Va. 8.00
R56 "Is Two Over One Railroad Fare?" 16th and Dock, Richmond, VA, U.S. Navy 1944 8.00
R57 Katy`s "Texas Special" 3.00
R58 "King" Capitals United Express 3.00
R59 Edinburgh Express, 1924 6.00
R60 Pennsylvania Railroad`s No. 7002, 1949 8.00
R61 Broad Way Limited, Pennsyvania Railroad, 1928 8.00
R61 Big Boy, Union Pacific Railroad 2.00
R62 Dardanelle & Russelville #9, Western Coal & Coke Co. #1 2.00
R63 Zephyr, Burlington Route, America's first diesel-powered streamlined passenger train. 2.00
R64 Cuyahoga Valley Line`s Number 40/70 2.00
R70 Boston & Maine`s F-7 #4266 2.00
R71 Atlantic Coast Line`s Multiple Diesel Electric Units, E-7 #533 4.00
R72 Ore Extra, Great Northern Railways 4.00
R73 City of Portland, Union Pacific Railroad 4.00
R74 Gotthardbahn 6.00
R75 Gotthard-Express 8.00
R76 Brunnen-Morschach Bahn, 1927 18.00
R77 Brunnen-Morschach Bahn, 1908 25.00
R80 BLS Bern-Lötschberg-Simplon-Bahn 6.00
R81 BLS Bern-Lötschberg-Simplon-Bahn 6.00
R82 BLS Bern-Lötschberg-Simplon-Bahn 6.00
R83 Jungfraubahn 6.00
R84 Bahnhof Gstaad 6.00
R85 Martigny Chatelard Bahn 6.00
R86 Gare de Caux Jaman, Rochers de Naye 6.00
R87 Rochers-de-Naye-Bahn 6.00
R90 Gornergratbahn with Matterhorn 6.00
R91 Wengernalpbahn, 1920 6.00
R92 Brünig Bahn, 1913 6.00
R94 Schöllenenbahn 6.00
R100 Jungfraubahn, 1922 6.00
R101 Pilatusbahn 6.00
R102 Seelisbergbahn 6.00
R103 Lungern 6.00
R104 Bern Lötschberg Simplon Bahn 6.00
R106 Rigi Bahn, 1898 10.00
R107 Rigi Bahn, 1903 8.00
R108 Schynige Platte Bahn 3.00
R109 Berninabahn 3.00
R110 Mürrenbahn mit Eiger, Mönch & Jungfrau 3.00
R115 B 3/4, SBB-CFF 2.00
R258 Re 6/6, SBB-CFF 2.00
R259 Re 6/6, SBB-CFF, photo 12 x 9 cm 2.00
R260 Ce & 6/8 III, Lok 14253, SBB-CFF, photo 12 x 9 cm 2.00
R261 Ce & 6/8 II, SBB-CFF 2.00
R262 Ae 3/6 II, SBB-CFF 2.00
R263 Be 4/6, SBB-CFF 2.00
R273 RAe 2/4 roter Pfeil 2.00
R274 RAe 2/4 roter Pfeil 2.00
R275 Ae 6/6, SBB-CFF 2.00
R276 Re 4/4, SBB-CFF 1.00
R277 TEE-Zug RAe 1.00
R278 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R279 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R280 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R281 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R282 Re 4/4 IV, SBB-CFF 1.00
R283 Re 4/4, SZU 2.00
R283 Jungfraubahn 3.00
R286 Ce 2/2, Centovallibahn 1.00
R287 Re 4/4, SBB-CFF 1.00
R293 Brig-Visp-Zermatt Bahn mit Matterhorn 1.00
R294 Brienzer Rothorn 1.00
R295 Kehrsiten Bürgenstock 1.00
R296 Rhätische Bahn 2.00
R297 Rhätische Bahn 2.00
R300 Gem 4/4, Bernina Bahn 2.00
R301 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn 1.00
R302 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn 1.00
R303 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn 2.00
R304 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn, 1977 1.00
R306 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn 1.00
R307 Gornergratbahn mit Matterhorn, 1983 1.00
R308 Gornergrathbahn 2.00
R309 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R310 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R311 Re 436 114, SBB-CFF 1.00
R312 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R313 Re 460, SBB-CFF 1.00
R400 Hong Kong Peak Tramway 1.00
R510 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1.00
R511 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1.00
R512 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1.00
R513 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1982 1.00
R514 TGV, S.N.C.F. 1.00

 

       

       

        

     

 

 

Copyright © 2002-2017 by Reto Raeth